Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2012
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $50,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 19, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $50,000 | $1,550 | $51,550 |
| 2020 | $1,370,000 | $626,000 | $1,996,000 |
| 2019 | $1,420,000 | $679,300 | $2,099,300 |
| 2018 | $1,470,000 | $734,100 | $2,204,100 |
| 2017 | $1,470,000 | $788,900 | $2,258,900 |
| 2016 | $1,470,000 | $843,700 | $2,313,700 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
