Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2015
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $75,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 12, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $3,275,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,275,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2022
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $75,000 | $1,650 | $76,650 |
| 2020 | $3,125,000 | $1,518,863 | $4,643,863 |
| 2019 | $3,200,000 | $1,624,763 | $4,824,763 |
| 2018 | $3,275,000 | $1,732,163 | $5,007,163 |
| 2017 | $3,275,000 | $1,839,563 | $5,114,563 |
| 2016 | $3,275,000 | $1,946,963 | $5,221,963 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $290,232, or $88.62 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,275.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $42,750.00 | $13.05 |
| Bond counsel | Young & Brooks | One time | $86,875.00 | $26.53 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $19,500.00 | $5.95 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $6,500.00 | $1.98 |
| Financial advisor | GMS Group LLC | One time | $65,500.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $19,650.00 | $6.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.23 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.23 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,700.00 | $0.82 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $9,360.00 | $2.86 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,621.83 | $1.11 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $21,562.50 | $6.58 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $8,188.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
