Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2016
$2,550,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 15, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $3,075,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,075,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,550,000 | $823,938 | $3,373,938 |
| 2024 | $2,650,000 | $900,313 | $3,550,313 |
| 2023 | $2,750,000 | $978,688 | $3,728,688 |
| 2022 | $2,850,000 | $1,059,063 | $3,909,063 |
| 2021 | $2,925,000 | $1,140,938 | $4,065,938 |
| 2020 | $3,000,000 | $1,224,688 | $4,224,688 |
| 2019 | $3,075,000 | $1,310,313 | $4,385,313 |
| 2018 | $3,075,000 | $1,395,938 | $4,470,938 |
| 2017 | $3,075,000 | $1,481,563 | $4,556,563 |
| 2016 | $3,075,000 | $1,545,781 | $4,620,781 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $266,447, or $86.65 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Breedlove & Co PC | One time | $4,500.00 | $1.46 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,075.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $40,750.00 | $13.25 |
| Bond counsel | Young & Brooks | One time | $81,875.00 | $26.63 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | National Public Finance Guarantee Corp | One time | $10,750.00 | $3.50 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $6,500.00 | $2.11 |
| Financial advisor | GMS Group LLC | One time | $61,500.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,075.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.24 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,350.00 | $0.76 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $10,750.00 | $3.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,196.75 | $1.69 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $28,437.50 | $9.25 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $7,688.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
