Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2021
$6,855,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 11, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $7,205,000
- New money / refunding
- $7,205,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2050
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,855,000 | $1,977,125 | $8,832,125 |
| 2024 | $7,030,000 | $2,107,607 | $9,137,607 |
| 2023 | $7,205,000 | $2,243,338 | $9,448,338 |
| 2022 | $7,205,000 | $2,379,069 | $9,584,069 |
| 2021 | $7,205,000 | $2,526,111 | $9,731,111 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $591,173, or $82.05 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Breedlove & Co PC | One time | $4,500.00 | $0.62 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,205.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | AEI Engineering LLC | One time | $80,000.00 | $11.10 |
| Bond counsel | Young & Brooks | One time | $185,125.00 | $25.69 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $68,448.00 | $9.50 |
| Disclosure counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $1.04 |
| Financial advisor | GMS Group LLC | One time | $144,100.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $7,205.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.10 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,300.00 | $0.32 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $15,500.00 | $2.15 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $14,410.00 | $2.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $36,867.50 | $5.12 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $18,012.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
