Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $3,980,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 17, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $3,980,000 | $739,025 | $4,719,025 |
| 2019 | $4,265,000 | $884,025 | $5,149,025 |
| 2018 | $4,530,000 | $1,034,325 | $5,564,325 |
| 2017 | $4,800,000 | $1,190,025 | $5,990,025 |
| 2016 | $5,075,000 | $1,351,225 | $6,426,225 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
