Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2019
$2,040,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 15, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $3,840,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $3,840,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,040,000 | $280,100 | $2,320,100 |
| 2024 | $2,385,000 | $368,600 | $2,753,600 |
| 2023 | $2,735,000 | $471,100 | $3,206,100 |
| 2022 | $3,085,000 | $587,600 | $3,672,600 |
| 2021 | $3,445,000 | $711,300 | $4,156,300 |
| 2020 | $3,805,000 | $849,400 | $4,654,400 |
| 2019 | $3,840,000 | $965,358 | $4,805,358 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $158,117, or $41.18 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,840.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Young & Brooks | One time | $48,000.00 | $12.50 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $8,841.86 | $2.30 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.91 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $38,400.00 | $10.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,840.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $300.00 | $0.08 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.20 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.20 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.91 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $750.00 | $0.20 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $12,500.00 | $3.26 |
| Special tax counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.78 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,694.85 | $0.96 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $19,200.00 | $5.00 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $2.08 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
