WW & SS Comb Unl Tax & Rev Bonds Ser 2021
$1,205,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 21, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $1,370,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,370,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,205,000 | $276,788 | $1,481,788 |
| 2024 | $1,260,000 | $305,338 | $1,565,338 |
| 2023 | $1,315,000 | $334,988 | $1,649,988 |
| 2022 | $1,370,000 | $371,717 | $1,741,717 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $180,482, or $131.74 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,370.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | LJA Engineering Inc | One time | $60,000.00 | $43.80 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $35,000.00 | $25.55 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $9,058.00 | $6.61 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $5.84 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $27,400.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,014.00 | $2.20 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $675.00 | $0.49 |
| Other costs | Conroe Courier | One time | $684.00 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.55 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $1.09 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.88 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $13,500.00 | $9.85 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $3,135.00 | $2.29 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,424.90 | $1.77 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $9,596.25 | $7.00 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $500.00 | $0.37 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $3,425.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
