Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2013
$1,190,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 22, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,190,000 | $48,200 | $1,238,200 |
| 2024 | $1,755,000 | $107,100 | $1,862,100 |
| 2023 | $2,310,000 | $187,013 | $2,497,013 |
| 2022 | $2,850,000 | $286,088 | $3,136,088 |
| 2021 | $3,085,000 | $398,725 | $3,483,725 |
| 2020 | $3,310,000 | $519,413 | $3,829,413 |
| 2019 | $3,530,000 | $647,613 | $4,177,613 |
| 2018 | $3,740,000 | $782,538 | $4,522,538 |
| 2017 | $4,075,000 | $925,638 | $5,000,638 |
| 2016 | $4,515,000 | $1,078,713 | $5,593,713 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
