WW & SS Comb Unl Tax & Rev Bonds Ser 2020
$1,805,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 13, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $1,865,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,865,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,805,000 | $502,697 | $2,307,697 |
| 2024 | $1,865,000 | $553,891 | $2,418,891 |
| 2023 | $1,865,000 | $606,435 | $2,471,435 |
| 2022 | $1,865,000 | $658,978 | $2,523,978 |
| 2021 | $1,865,000 | $711,522 | $2,576,522 |
| 2020 | $1,865,000 | $742,173 | $2,607,173 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $253,886, or $136.13 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McCall Gibson Swedlund Barfoot Ellis PLLC | One time | $10,000.00 | $5.36 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,865.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Jones Heroy & Associates Inc | One time | $45,000.00 | $24.13 |
| Bond counsel | Sanford Kuhl Hagan Kugle Parker Kahn LLP | One time | $37,300.00 | $20.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $54,500.00 | $29.22 |
| Disclosure counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $4.29 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $37,300.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,146.10 | $2.22 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $7,519.00 | $4.03 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.21 |
| Printing | digiColor LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.80 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.54 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,867.65 | $2.61 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $36,225.00 | $19.42 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $4,663.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
