Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2011
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $1,455,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 18, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2022
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $1,455,000 | $36,375 | $1,491,375 |
| 2020 | $3,060,000 | $136,950 | $3,196,950 |
| 2019 | $4,075,000 | $278,125 | $4,353,125 |
| 2018 | $5,040,000 | $457,900 | $5,497,900 |
| 2017 | $5,950,000 | $674,075 | $6,624,075 |
| 2016 | $6,815,000 | $924,850 | $7,739,850 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
