Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2012
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $580,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 25, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2021
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $580,000 | $8,700 | $588,700 |
| 2019 | $1,145,000 | $34,575 | $1,179,575 |
| 2018 | $1,690,000 | $77,100 | $1,767,100 |
| 2017 | $2,215,000 | $135,675 | $2,350,675 |
| 2016 | $2,240,000 | $202,375 | $2,442,375 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
