Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2015
$1,235,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 12, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $1,235,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,235,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,235,000 | $449,519 | $1,684,519 |
| 2024 | $1,235,000 | $498,363 | $1,733,363 |
| 2023 | $1,235,000 | $547,206 | $1,782,206 |
| 2022 | $1,235,000 | $596,050 | $1,831,050 |
| 2021 | $1,235,000 | $644,894 | $1,879,894 |
| 2020 | $1,235,000 | $693,738 | $1,928,738 |
| 2019 | $1,235,000 | $742,581 | $1,977,581 |
| 2018 | $1,235,000 | $791,425 | $2,026,425 |
| 2017 | $1,235,000 | $840,269 | $2,075,269 |
| 2016 | $1,235,000 | $889,113 | $2,124,113 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $130,665, or $105.80 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,235.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $20,000.00 | $16.19 |
| Bond counsel | Young & Brooks | One time | $37,050.00 | $30.00 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $10,692.00 | $8.66 |
| Disclosure counsel | Sanford Kuhl Hagan Kugle Parker Kahn LLP | One time | $6,500.00 | $5.26 |
| Financial advisor | GMS Group LLC | One time | $24,700.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,753.59 | $3.85 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.61 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.61 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,700.00 | $2.19 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,734.31 | $2.21 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $16,462.50 | $13.33 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $3,088.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
