Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2012
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $115,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 19, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $115,000 | $2,013 | $117,013 |
| 2020 | $1,190,000 | $22,163 | $1,212,163 |
| 2019 | $1,280,000 | $59,788 | $1,339,788 |
| 2018 | $2,565,000 | $349,375 | $2,914,375 |
| 2017 | $2,865,000 | $436,175 | $3,301,175 |
| 2016 | $2,910,000 | $526,425 | $3,436,425 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
