Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2021
$4,485,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 19, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $5,275,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $5,275,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,485,000 | $622,350 | $5,107,350 |
| 2024 | $4,750,000 | $714,700 | $5,464,700 |
| 2023 | $5,010,000 | $812,300 | $5,822,300 |
| 2022 | $5,275,000 | $915,150 | $6,190,150 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $227,880, or $43.20 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Municipal Accounts & Consulting LP | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.24 |
| Accountant CPA | Robert Thomas CPA LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.47 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,275.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $41,771.19 | $7.92 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $34,258.58 | $6.49 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.14 |
| Financial advisor | Rathmann & Associates LP | One time | $65,937.50 | $12.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,844.75 | $0.92 |
| Other costs | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.09 |
| Other costs | Wheeler & Associates Inc | One time | $300.00 | $0.06 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.14 |
| Printing | Donnelley Financial Solutions Inc | One time | $6,000.00 | $1.14 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $13,500.00 | $2.56 |
| Special tax counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $10,550.00 | $2.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,067.75 | $0.58 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $26,375.00 | $5.00 |
| Trustee | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.47 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $1.61 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
