Sanitary Sewer Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2025
$14,035,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 19, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $14,035,000
- New money / refunding
- $14,035,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Solid waste
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- July 10, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,035,000 | $8,202,401 | $22,237,401 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $430,660, or $30.68 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.68 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $140,350.00 | $10.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $1,600.00 | $0.11 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $155,100.00 | $11.05 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $14,035.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | BaseFund | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.18 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.09 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $33,000.00 | $2.35 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $61,375.00 | $4.37 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $12,000.00 | $0.86 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
