Wtr Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2020
$4,895,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 20, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $6,225,000
- New money / refunding
- $6,225,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- July 10, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,895,000 | $708,544 | $5,603,544 |
| 2024 | $5,185,000 | $795,650 | $5,980,650 |
| 2023 | $5,465,000 | $893,956 | $6,358,956 |
| 2022 | $5,735,000 | $998,338 | $6,733,338 |
| 2021 | $6,000,000 | $1,110,669 | $7,110,669 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $242,060, or $38.89 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,225.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.16 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $62,250.00 | $10.00 |
| Contingency | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $792.84 | $0.13 |
| CUSIP | S&P | One time | $696.00 | $0.11 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $62,250.00 | $10.00 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.80 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $21,787.50 | $3.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.12 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.19 |
| Printing | Island Printing | One time | $577.16 | $0.09 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $18,000.00 | $2.89 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,055.33 | $0.81 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $56,476.37 | $9.07 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
