Wtr Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2024
$103,400,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 23, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $105,760,000
- New money / refunding
- $105,760,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- July 10, 2049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $103,400,000 | $66,321,263 | $169,721,263 |
| 2024 | $105,760,000 | $71,879,469 | $177,639,469 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $2,835,653, or $26.81 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.09 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $1,057,600.00 | $10.00 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $213,167.36 | $2.02 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $750.00 | $0.01 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $12,500.00 | $0.12 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $855,700.00 | $8.09 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $42,304.00 | $0.40 |
| Other costs | BaseFund | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.05 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $86,000.00 | $0.81 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $24,382.76 | $0.23 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $472,168.75 | $4.46 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $52,880.00 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
