Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2021
$2,050,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 13, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $2,350,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,350,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,050,000 | $416,563 | $2,466,563 |
| 2024 | $2,150,000 | $456,625 | $2,606,625 |
| 2023 | $2,250,000 | $497,688 | $2,747,688 |
| 2022 | $2,350,000 | $539,750 | $2,889,750 |
| 2021 | $2,350,000 | $578,766 | $2,928,766 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $270,685, or $115.19 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,350.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Jones & Carter Inc | One time | $50,000.00 | $21.28 |
| Bond counsel | Mitchell & Zientek LLP | One time | $58,750.00 | $25.00 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $22,715.00 | $9.67 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | S&P | One time | $3,135.00 | $1.33 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $31,505.00 | $13.41 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $47,000.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $1,762.50 | $0.75 |
| Other costs | Aerial Imaging | One time | Not reported | |
| Other costs | Fred Keinz Photography | One time | $1,195.00 | $0.51 |
| Other costs | Houston Chronicle | One time | $3,307.93 | $1.41 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.32 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $800.00 | $0.34 |
| Printing | Southwest Precision Printers LP | One time | $1,572.50 | $0.67 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $14,000.00 | $5.96 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,217.00 | $2.22 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $21,500.00 | $9.15 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $5,875.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
