Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2012
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $765,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 17, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $765,000 | $47,175 | $812,175 |
| 2020 | $2,355,000 | $511,831 | $2,866,831 |
| 2019 | $2,520,000 | $594,131 | $3,114,131 |
| 2018 | $2,685,000 | $680,144 | $3,365,144 |
| 2017 | $2,835,000 | $769,306 | $3,604,306 |
| 2016 | $2,980,000 | $861,419 | $3,841,419 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
