Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015
$6,755,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 9, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $9,285,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $9,285,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,755,000 | $1,323,500 | $8,078,500 |
| 2024 | $7,335,000 | $1,605,300 | $8,940,300 |
| 2023 | $7,895,000 | $1,909,900 | $9,804,900 |
| 2022 | $8,215,000 | $2,230,500 | $10,445,500 |
| 2021 | $8,520,000 | $2,560,475 | $11,080,475 |
| 2020 | $8,810,000 | $2,899,375 | $11,709,375 |
| 2019 | $9,090,000 | $3,245,425 | $12,335,425 |
| 2018 | $9,130,000 | $3,594,675 | $12,724,675 |
| 2017 | $9,170,000 | $3,944,725 | $13,114,725 |
| 2016 | $9,210,000 | $4,295,575 | $13,505,575 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $304,762, or $32.82 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,285.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $92,850.00 | $10.00 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $21,410.90 | $2.31 |
| Escrow agent | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.22 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.38 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $92,850.00 | $10.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $9,285.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.27 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.08 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.38 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $13,000.00 | $1.40 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $46,331.00 | $4.99 |
| Underwriter's counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.81 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
