Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2014
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $400,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 15, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $400,000 | $11,198 | $411,198 |
| 2021 | $2,540,000 | $256,845 | $2,796,845 |
| 2020 | $2,910,000 | $338,308 | $3,248,308 |
| 2019 | $3,270,000 | $429,848 | $3,699,848 |
| 2018 | $3,615,000 | $531,046 | $4,146,046 |
| 2017 | $3,955,000 | $641,763 | $4,596,763 |
| 2016 | $4,280,000 | $761,577 | $5,041,577 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
