Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2021
$3,130,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 15, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $4,015,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $4,015,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,130,000 | $422,644 | $3,552,644 |
| 2024 | $3,560,000 | $524,188 | $4,084,188 |
| 2023 | $3,975,000 | $636,106 | $4,611,106 |
| 2022 | $3,980,000 | $748,150 | $4,728,150 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $154,297, or $38.43 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,015.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $40,150.00 | $10.00 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $16,290.69 | $4.06 |
| Escrow agent | Amegy Bank of Texas | One time | $750.00 | $0.19 |
| Escrow verification | Robert Thomas CPA LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.62 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $40,150.00 | $10.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $5,018.75 | $1.25 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $450.00 | $0.11 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.87 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $9,500.00 | $2.37 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,397.67 | $1.10 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $19,525.00 | $4.86 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $2.12 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
