Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2010
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $170,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 29, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2021
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $170,000 | $3,506 | $173,506 |
| 2019 | $340,000 | $14,025 | $354,025 |
| 2018 | $510,000 | $31,556 | $541,556 |
| 2017 | $680,000 | $56,100 | $736,100 |
| 2016 | $850,000 | $87,656 | $937,656 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
