Unl Tax Park Bonds Ser 2013A
$1,810,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 2, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Recreation
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,810,000 | $555,400 | $2,365,400 |
| 2024 | $1,950,000 | $640,125 | $2,590,125 |
| 2023 | $2,090,000 | $729,925 | $2,819,925 |
| 2022 | $2,230,000 | $824,625 | $3,054,625 |
| 2021 | $2,370,000 | $923,875 | $3,293,875 |
| 2020 | $2,510,000 | $1,027,325 | $3,537,325 |
| 2019 | $2,650,000 | $1,134,975 | $3,784,975 |
| 2018 | $2,790,000 | $1,246,825 | $4,036,825 |
| 2017 | $2,930,000 | $1,362,700 | $4,292,700 |
| 2016 | $3,070,000 | $1,482,600 | $4,552,600 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
