This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Montgomery County MUD 94

Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2014

Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $350,000 of principal then outstanding.

Terms

Closing date
January 16, 2014
Fiscal year issued
Not reported
Par amount
Not reported
Pledge
Tax-supported (general obligation)
Purpose
Refunding
Sale
Not reported
Final maturity
April 1, 2026

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2021$350,000$4,813$354,813
2020$1,940,000$175,716$2,115,716
2019$2,130,000$237,803$2,367,803
2018$2,465,000$305,259$2,770,259
2017$2,790,000$379,316$3,169,316
2016$3,100,000$459,722$3,559,722

Costs of issuance

No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.