This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

Montgomery County MUD 94

Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015

Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $160,000 of principal then outstanding.

Terms

Closing date
October 20, 2015
Fiscal year issued
2016
Par amount
$3,235,000
New money / refunding
$0 / $3,235,000
Pledge
Tax-supported (general obligation)
Purpose
Refunding
Sale
Private placement
Final maturity
April 1, 2031

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2022$160,000$2,172$162,172
2021$320,000$8,688$328,688
2020$2,855,000$454,287$3,309,287
2019$3,015,000$533,973$3,548,973
2018$3,180,000$618,070$3,798,070
2017$3,205,000$704,746$3,909,746
2016$3,235,000$792,169$4,027,169

Costs of issuance

Download CSV

One-time costs reported: $91,515, or $28.29 per $1,000 of par (computed here).

Each cost of issuance, who was paid and how much
CostPaid toTypeAmountPer $1,000
Accountant CPAGrant Thornton LLPOne time$4,000.00$1.24
Attorney General reviewNot reportedOne time$3,235.00$1.00
Bank counselMcGuire Woods LLPOne time$3,500.00$1.08
Bond counselSchwartz Page & Harding LLPOne time$28,492.00$8.81
Bond insuranceNoneOne time$0.00$0.00
ContingencyNot reportedOne time$6,723.50$2.08
Escrow agentBank of New York Mellon Trust CoOne time$2,000.00$0.62
Financial advisorFirst Southwest Co LLCOne time$32,056.25$9.91
Other costsNorton Rose Fulbright US LLPOne time$5,000.00$1.55
Paying agent and registrarRegions BankOne time$0.00$0.00
Special tax counselMcCall Parkhurst & Horton LLPOne time$6,508.00$2.01

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.