Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $160,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 20, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $3,235,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $3,235,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $160,000 | $2,172 | $162,172 |
| 2021 | $320,000 | $8,688 | $328,688 |
| 2020 | $2,855,000 | $454,287 | $3,309,287 |
| 2019 | $3,015,000 | $533,973 | $3,548,973 |
| 2018 | $3,180,000 | $618,070 | $3,798,070 |
| 2017 | $3,205,000 | $704,746 | $3,909,746 |
| 2016 | $3,235,000 | $792,169 | $4,027,169 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $91,515, or $28.29 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $4,000.00 | $1.24 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,235.00 | $1.00 |
| Bank counsel | McGuire Woods LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $1.08 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $28,492.00 | $8.81 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $6,723.50 | $2.08 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.62 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $32,056.25 | $9.91 |
| Other costs | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.55 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Special tax counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $6,508.00 | $2.01 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
