Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2021
$2,480,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 7, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $2,790,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $2,790,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,480,000 | $169,150 | $2,649,150 |
| 2024 | $2,730,000 | $225,200 | $2,955,200 |
| 2023 | $2,760,000 | $285,450 | $3,045,450 |
| 2022 | $2,790,000 | $346,600 | $3,136,600 |
| 2021 | $2,790,000 | $392,800 | $3,182,800 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $128,661, or $46.11 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | McLennan & Associates LP | One time | $2,300.00 | $0.82 |
| Accountant CPA | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $1.08 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,790.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Schwartz Page & Harding LLP | One time | $29,420.00 | $10.54 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $10,137.16 | $3.63 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.27 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $27,900.00 | $10.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,790.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Assessments of the Southwest Inc | One time | $750.00 | $0.27 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.27 |
| Printing | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $500.00 | $0.18 |
| Printing | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $1.08 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $13,500.00 | $4.84 |
| Special tax counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $5,580.00 | $2.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,793.56 | $1.36 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $13,950.00 | $5.00 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,500.00 | $3.05 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
