WW & SS Comb Unl Tax & Rev Bonds Ser 2022
$6,560,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 24, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $6,705,000
- New money / refunding
- $6,705,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2047
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,560,000 | $4,374,850 | $10,934,850 |
| 2024 | $6,630,000 | $4,631,288 | $11,261,288 |
| 2023 | $6,705,000 | $4,889,975 | $11,594,975 |
| 2022 | $6,705,000 | $5,067,463 | $11,772,463 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $560,502, or $83.59 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,705.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Bleyl Engineering | One time | $45,000.00 | $6.71 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $201,150.00 | $30.00 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $35,200.00 | $5.25 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $10,000.00 | $1.49 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $9,000.00 | $1.34 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $134,100.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $21,791.25 | $3.25 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $704.25 | $0.11 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.11 |
| Printing | 1Vision Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.37 |
| Printing | MuniHub | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.15 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $14,625.00 | $2.18 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,419.55 | $0.51 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $58,543.75 | $8.73 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $16,763.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
