Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2011
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $100,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 13, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $100,000 | $2,000 | $102,000 |
| 2020 | $175,000 | $7,406 | $182,406 |
| 2019 | $1,675,000 | $594,181 | $2,269,181 |
| 2018 | $1,750,000 | $670,288 | $2,420,288 |
| 2017 | $1,800,000 | $748,363 | $2,548,363 |
| 2016 | $1,850,000 | $827,938 | $2,677,938 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
