Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2012
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $260,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 28, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2023
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $260,000 | $4,290 | $264,290 |
| 2021 | $510,000 | $16,933 | $526,933 |
| 2020 | $755,000 | $37,313 | $792,313 |
| 2019 | $2,695,000 | $520,766 | $3,215,766 |
| 2018 | $3,035,000 | $620,639 | $3,655,639 |
| 2017 | $3,370,000 | $728,951 | $4,098,951 |
| 2016 | $3,690,000 | $844,884 | $4,534,884 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
