WW & SS Rev Bonds Ser 2023
$5,865,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- January 12, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $6,095,000
- New money / refunding
- $6,095,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- May 1, 2048
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,865,000 | $3,378,400 | $9,243,400 |
| 2024 | $5,985,000 | $3,618,138 | $9,603,138 |
| 2023 | $6,095,000 | $3,862,275 | $9,957,275 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $355,857, or $58.39 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $750.00 | $0.12 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,095.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Jones Heroy & Associates Inc | One time | $33,000.00 | $5.41 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $63,000.00 | $10.34 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $29,800.00 | $4.89 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $875.00 | $0.14 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $76,187.50 | $12.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $11,275.75 | $1.85 |
| Other costs | Killeen Daily Herald | One time | $381.86 | $0.06 |
| Other costs | Temple Daily Telegram | One time | $257.40 | $0.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $3,900.00 | $0.64 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.16 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.20 |
| Printing | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $4,000.00 | $0.66 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $21,000.00 | $3.45 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,496.85 | $1.23 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $79,900.00 | $13.11 |
| TCEQ | Texas Commission on Environmental Quality (TCEQ) | One time | $15,737.50 | $2.58 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
