Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2015
$3,658,524 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 21, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $7,258,524
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $7,258,524
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,658,524 | $1,676,863 | $5,335,388 |
| 2024 | $4,148,524 | $1,820,001 | $5,968,525 |
| 2023 | $4,618,524 | $1,981,938 | $6,600,463 |
| 2022 | $5,073,524 | $2,157,526 | $7,231,050 |
| 2021 | $5,518,524 | $2,346,463 | $7,864,988 |
| 2020 | $5,953,524 | $2,548,451 | $8,501,975 |
| 2019 | $6,208,524 | $2,758,088 | $8,966,613 |
| 2018 | $6,458,524 | $2,975,226 | $9,433,750 |
| 2017 | $6,728,524 | $3,197,763 | $9,926,288 |
| 2016 | $6,983,524 | $3,425,401 | $10,408,925 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $318,128, or $43.83 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Barthe & Wahrman PA | One time | $4,500.00 | $0.62 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,259.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Johnson Petrov LLP | One time | $145,170.00 | $20.00 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $18,417.00 | $2.54 |
| CUSIP | CUSIP Global Services | One time | $882.00 | $0.12 |
| Disclosure counsel | McGuire Woods LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $1.38 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.14 |
| Financial advisor | Blitch Associates Inc | One time | $54,438.00 | $7.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $14,517.05 | $2.00 |
| Other costs | Blue Rose Capital Advisors Inc | One time | $4,000.00 | $0.55 |
| Other costs | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $6,500.00 | $0.90 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.07 |
| Printing | DigiColor LLC | One time | $2,645.84 | $0.36 |
| Special tax counsel | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $1.38 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,193.75 | $0.44 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $35,605.12 | $4.91 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
