Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2021
$3,490,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 6, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $4,650,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $4,650,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,490,000 | $416,100 | $3,906,100 |
| 2024 | $3,790,000 | $504,500 | $4,294,500 |
| 2023 | $4,085,000 | $601,750 | $4,686,750 |
| 2022 | $4,365,000 | $707,400 | $5,072,400 |
| 2021 | $4,650,000 | $812,083 | $5,462,083 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $212,559, or $45.71 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Thames & Associates LLC | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.08 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,650.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Young & Brooks | One time | $58,125.00 | $12.50 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $30,041.46 | $6.46 |
| Escrow verification | Robert Thomas CPA LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.54 |
| Financial advisor | GMS Group LLC | One time | $51,150.00 | $11.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,882.50 | $1.05 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.16 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $300.00 | $0.06 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,300.00 | $0.49 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $17,000.00 | $3.66 |
| Special tax counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $4,000.00 | $0.86 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,883.00 | $0.62 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $22,227.00 | $4.78 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $1.61 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
