Unl Tax Ref Bonds Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $500,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 12, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2022
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $500,000 | $9,375 | $509,375 |
| 2020 | $1,050,000 | $36,375 | $1,086,375 |
| 2019 | $7,615,000 | $2,113,963 | $9,728,963 |
| 2018 | $8,150,000 | $2,411,688 | $10,561,688 |
| 2017 | $8,260,000 | $2,718,538 | $10,978,538 |
| 2016 | $8,375,000 | $3,027,638 | $11,402,638 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
