Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2025
$4,875,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 26, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $4,875,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,875,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2050
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,875,000 | $3,268,054 | $8,143,054 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $396,747, or $81.38 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advertising notice of sale | Houston Chronicle | One time | $2,696.84 | $0.55 |
| Aerial photograher | Aerial Imaging | One time | $700.00 | $0.14 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,875.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Cobb Fendley & Associates Inc | One time | $50,000.00 | $10.26 |
| Bond counsel | Smith Murdaugh Little & Bonham LLP | One time | $102,500.00 | $21.03 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $23,156.00 | $4.75 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $9,000.00 | $1.85 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $97,500.00 | $20.00 |
| House photography | Fred Keinz Photography | One time | $625.00 | $0.13 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,785.00 | $0.98 |
| Other costs | Lumesis Inc | One time | $875.00 | $0.18 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.15 |
| Pos os posting | MuniHub | One time | $800.00 | $0.16 |
| Printing | 1Vision Inc | One time | $851.62 | $0.17 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $16,550.00 | $3.39 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,171.54 | $0.86 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $64,972.50 | $13.33 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $12,188.00 | $2.50 |
| TCEQ bond application fee | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.10 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
