Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2024
$3,270,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- January 17, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $3,270,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,270,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2054
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,270,000 | $1,465,822 | $4,735,822 |
| 2024 | $3,270,000 | $1,547,946 | $4,817,946 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $208,536, or $63.77 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Mark C Eyring CPA PLLC | One time | $8,000.00 | $2.45 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,270.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Coats Rose PC | One time | $65,589.56 | $20.06 |
| Financial advisor | Robert W Baird & Co | One time | $65,435.38 | $20.01 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $10,000.00 | $3.06 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $750.00 | $0.23 |
| TWDB | Not reported | One time | $56,241.00 | $17.20 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
