Unl Tax & Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2014
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $290,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 26, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $290,000 | $4,350 | $294,350 |
| 2020 | $2,960,000 | $430,947 | $3,390,947 |
| 2019 | $3,230,000 | $523,616 | $3,753,616 |
| 2018 | $3,255,000 | $849,659 | $4,104,659 |
| 2017 | $3,285,000 | $946,003 | $4,231,003 |
| 2016 | $3,315,000 | $1,042,947 | $4,357,947 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
