Unl Tax & Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2017
$740,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 1, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $3,710,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $3,710,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $740,000 | $24,400 | $764,400 |
| 2024 | $1,215,000 | $63,500 | $1,278,500 |
| 2023 | $1,675,000 | $116,700 | $1,791,700 |
| 2022 | $2,125,000 | $179,000 | $2,304,000 |
| 2021 | $2,550,000 | $254,300 | $2,804,300 |
| 2020 | $3,135,000 | $349,800 | $3,484,800 |
| 2019 | $3,710,000 | $462,750 | $4,172,750 |
| 2018 | $3,710,000 | $581,450 | $4,291,450 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $169,948, or $45.81 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.13 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,710.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $37,100.00 | $10.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $750.00 | $0.20 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $10,966.44 | $2.96 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $1.62 | $0.00 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $300.00 | $0.08 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.40 |
| Financial advisor | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $37,100.00 | $10.00 |
| Issuer counsel | Armbrust & Brown PLLC | One time | $20,000.00 | $5.39 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,710.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $20.00 | $0.01 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,400.00 | $0.65 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.11 |
| Printing | Capital Printing Co | One time | $1,160.07 | $0.31 |
| Printing | Public Finance Group LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.67 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $11,500.00 | $3.10 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,404.45 | $0.65 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $27,825.00 | $7.50 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Smith Murdaugh Little & Bonham LLP | One time | $6,500.00 | $1.75 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
