Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2006
$680,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 25, 2006
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $680,000 | $14,280 | $694,280 |
| 2024 | $1,335,000 | $56,595 | $1,391,595 |
| 2023 | $1,965,000 | $125,895 | $2,090,895 |
| 2022 | $2,565,000 | $221,025 | $2,786,025 |
| 2021 | $3,140,000 | $340,830 | $3,480,830 |
| 2020 | $3,695,000 | $484,365 | $4,179,365 |
| 2019 | $4,225,000 | $650,685 | $4,875,685 |
| 2018 | $4,735,000 | $838,845 | $5,573,845 |
| 2017 | $5,225,000 | $1,048,005 | $6,273,005 |
| 2016 | $5,695,000 | $1,277,325 | $6,972,325 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
