Contract Rev Impr Bonds Ser 2021 (San Patricio County Flood Control & Drainage Proj)
$8,212,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 25, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $9,472,000
- New money / refunding
- $9,472,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- April 15, 2051
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,212,000 | $0 | $8,212,000 |
| 2024 | $8,527,000 | $0 | $8,527,000 |
| 2023 | $8,842,000 | $0 | $8,842,000 |
| 2022 | $9,157,000 | $0 | $9,157,000 |
| 2021 | $9,472,000 | $0 | $9,472,000 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $225,618, or $23.82 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Public Finance Division | One time | $9,472.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | NRA | One time | $125,000.00 | $13.20 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $40,944.44 | $4.32 |
| Escrow agent | UMB Bank NA | One time | $250.00 | $0.03 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $44,652.00 | $4.71 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.16 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.37 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $300.00 | $0.03 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $300.00 | $0.03 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
