Unl Tax Bonds Ser 2018
$4,225,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 21, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $4,225,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,225,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- April 1, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,225,000 | $1,452,375 | $5,677,375 |
| 2024 | $4,225,000 | $1,592,313 | $5,817,313 |
| 2023 | $4,225,000 | $1,732,250 | $5,957,250 |
| 2022 | $4,225,000 | $1,872,188 | $6,097,188 |
| 2021 | $4,225,000 | $2,012,125 | $6,237,125 |
| 2020 | $4,225,000 | $2,152,063 | $6,377,063 |
| 2019 | $4,225,000 | $2,292,000 | $6,517,000 |
| 2018 | $4,225,000 | $2,385,292 | $6,610,292 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $339,551, or $80.37 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,225.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond application report | Not reported | One time | $37,500.00 | $8.88 |
| Bond counsel | Smith Murdaugh Little & Bonham LLP | One time | $110,625.00 | $26.18 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $14,000.00 | $3.31 |
| Disclosure counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $1.89 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $261.09 | $0.06 |
| Financial advisor | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $84,500.00 | $20.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $16,900.00 | $4.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $800.00 | $0.19 |
| Other costs | Houston Chronicle | One time | $2,065.01 | $0.49 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $400.00 | $0.09 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $750.00 | $0.18 |
| Printing | Masterson Advisors LLC | One time | $1,559.00 | $0.37 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $12,500.00 | $2.96 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,915.25 | $0.69 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $32,387.50 | $7.67 |
| TCEQ | Not reported | One time | $10,563.00 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
