North Harris County Regional WA
Sr Lien Rev Bonds Ser 2021
$38,330,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 19, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $38,530,000
- New money / refunding
- $38,530,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- June 15, 2052
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $38,330,000 | $16,400,644 | $54,730,644 |
| 2024 | $38,430,000 | $17,295,764 | $55,725,764 |
| 2023 | $38,530,000 | $18,191,163 | $56,721,163 |
| 2022 | $38,530,000 | $19,086,683 | $57,616,683 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $128,240, or $3.33 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.25 |
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $52,873.00 | $1.37 |
| Co bond counsel | Radcliffe Bobbitt Adams Polley PLLC | One time | $25,687.00 | $0.67 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $900.00 | $0.02 |
| Escrow agent | Amegy Bank of Texas | One time | $750.00 | $0.02 |
| Financial advisor | GMS Group LLC | One time | $38,530.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $500.00 | $0.01 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
