North Harris County Regional WA
Sr Lien Rev & Ref Bonds Ser 2016
$213,170,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 25, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $258,125,000
- New money / refunding
- $63,450,000 / $194,675,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- June 15, 2047
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $213,170,000 | $86,127,300 | $299,297,300 |
| 2024 | $222,310,000 | $96,059,100 | $318,369,100 |
| 2023 | $231,020,000 | $106,391,450 | $337,411,450 |
| 2022 | $239,315,000 | $117,148,925 | $356,463,925 |
| 2021 | $245,890,000 | $128,278,150 | $374,168,150 |
| 2020 | $252,155,000 | $139,728,375 | $391,883,375 |
| 2019 | $258,125,000 | $151,484,475 | $409,609,475 |
| 2018 | $258,125,000 | $163,389,825 | $421,514,825 |
| 2017 | $258,125,000 | $175,295,175 | $433,420,175 |
| 2016 | $258,125,000 | $184,885,596 | $443,010,596 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $2,262,182, or $8.76 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.04 |
| Bond counsel | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $378,433.60 | $1.47 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Cobond counsel | Radcliffe Bobbitt Adams Polley PLLC | One time | Not reported | |
| Co financial advisor | GMS Group LLC | One time | Not reported | |
| Escrow agent | Amegy Bank of Texas | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.00 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.01 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $322,656.00 | $1.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $17,880.00 | $0.07 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $750.00 | $0.00 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $2,371.38 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $85,000.00 | $0.33 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $75,000.00 | $0.29 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $9,309.63 | $0.04 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $1,226,968.75 | $4.75 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $129,062.50 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
