Buffalo Creek Wastewater Interceptor Sys Contract Rev Ref & Impr Bonds Ser 2019
$7,195,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 30, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $9,400,000
- New money / refunding
- $7,895,000 / $1,505,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,195,000 | $2,791,325 | $9,986,325 |
| 2024 | $7,575,000 | $3,022,038 | $10,597,038 |
| 2023 | $7,945,000 | $3,267,550 | $11,212,550 |
| 2022 | $8,300,000 | $3,527,263 | $11,827,263 |
| 2021 | $8,640,000 | $3,800,575 | $12,440,575 |
| 2020 | $8,965,000 | $4,086,888 | $13,051,888 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $268,354, or $28.55 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.05 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $1.01 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $72,400.00 | $7.70 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $41,500.00 | $4.41 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $300.00 | $0.03 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | digiColor LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.16 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.11 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $17,500.00 | $1.86 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $17,425.00 | $1.85 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,964.21 | $0.32 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $103,015.15 | $10.96 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
