Contract Rev Bonds Ser 2015 (Stewart Creek West Reg Wastewater Sys)
$39,305,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 28, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $65,845,000
- New money / refunding
- $65,845,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $39,305,000 | $8,748,713 | $48,053,713 |
| 2024 | $42,310,000 | $10,356,150 | $52,666,150 |
| 2023 | $45,200,000 | $12,108,088 | $57,308,088 |
| 2022 | $47,980,000 | $13,999,025 | $61,979,025 |
| 2021 | $50,650,000 | $16,023,463 | $66,673,463 |
| 2020 | $53,220,000 | $18,176,400 | $71,396,400 |
| 2019 | $55,690,000 | $20,378,738 | $76,068,738 |
| 2018 | $58,065,000 | $22,699,825 | $80,764,825 |
| 2017 | $60,350,000 | $25,135,163 | $85,485,163 |
| 2016 | $62,545,000 | $27,658,300 | $90,203,300 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $706,123, or $10.72 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.14 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $157,056.00 | $2.39 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $92,384.00 | $1.40 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | Not reported | |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $6,000.00 | $0.09 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $36,000.00 | $0.55 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $29,450.00 | $0.45 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $26,996.45 | $0.41 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $347,486.78 | $5.28 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
