Contract Rev Bonds Ser 2016 (Sabine Creek Reg Wastewater Sys)
$7,075,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 26, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $11,120,000
- New money / refunding
- $11,120,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,075,000 | $1,303,613 | $8,378,613 |
| 2024 | $7,610,000 | $1,529,038 | $9,139,038 |
| 2023 | $8,125,000 | $1,775,063 | $9,900,063 |
| 2022 | $8,620,000 | $2,040,888 | $10,660,888 |
| 2021 | $9,095,000 | $2,325,713 | $11,420,713 |
| 2020 | $9,555,000 | $2,628,938 | $12,183,938 |
| 2019 | $9,995,000 | $2,949,763 | $12,944,763 |
| 2018 | $10,420,000 | $3,287,588 | $13,707,588 |
| 2017 | $10,830,000 | $3,641,813 | $14,471,813 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $343,658, or $30.90 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.05 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.85 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $82,800.00 | $7.45 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $44,858.80 | $4.03 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $989.35 | $0.09 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $44,680.00 | $4.02 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $32,555.47 | $2.93 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.07 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $6,000.00 | $0.54 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $22,000.00 | $1.98 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $17,575.00 | $1.58 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,336.80 | $0.39 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $77,112.50 | $6.93 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
