Reg Solid Waste Disposal Sys Rev & Ref Bonds Ser 2015
$10,095,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 22, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $18,310,000
- New money / refunding
- $14,065,000 / $4,245,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,095,000 | $1,821,200 | $11,916,200 |
| 2024 | $11,210,000 | $2,225,063 | $13,435,063 |
| 2023 | $12,270,000 | $2,683,300 | $14,953,300 |
| 2022 | $13,275,000 | $3,193,163 | $16,468,163 |
| 2021 | $14,235,000 | $3,752,150 | $17,987,150 |
| 2020 | $15,145,000 | $4,357,888 | $19,502,888 |
| 2019 | $16,015,000 | $5,008,125 | $21,023,125 |
| 2018 | $16,845,000 | $5,700,863 | $22,545,863 |
| 2017 | $17,655,000 | $6,434,600 | $24,089,600 |
| 2016 | $18,310,000 | $7,204,963 | $25,514,963 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $322,569, or $17.62 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.03 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.52 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $98,363.00 | $5.37 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $1,050.00 | $0.06 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $4,500.00 | $0.25 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $55,465.00 | $3.03 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $1,831.00 | $0.10 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $6,000.00 | $0.33 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | Not reported | |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $18,900.00 | $1.03 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $17,100.00 | $0.93 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,983.40 | $0.33 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $102,626.25 | $5.60 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
