Reg Wastewater Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2012
$5,275,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 26, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,275,000 | $653,813 | $5,928,813 |
| 2024 | $6,040,000 | $856,100 | $6,896,100 |
| 2023 | $6,775,000 | $1,080,438 | $7,855,438 |
| 2022 | $7,480,000 | $1,325,925 | $8,805,925 |
| 2021 | $8,160,000 | $1,591,813 | $9,751,813 |
| 2020 | $8,815,000 | $1,877,350 | $10,692,350 |
| 2019 | $9,445,000 | $2,181,788 | $11,626,788 |
| 2018 | $10,050,000 | $2,504,375 | $12,554,375 |
| 2017 | $10,630,000 | $2,844,363 | $13,474,363 |
| 2016 | $11,190,000 | $3,195,550 | $14,385,550 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
