Upper East Fork Wastewater Interceptor Sys Contract Rev Ref & Impr Bonds Ser 2015
$17,310,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 28, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $40,280,000
- New money / refunding
- $28,370,000 / $11,910,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,310,000 | $3,663,294 | $20,973,294 |
| 2024 | $19,845,000 | $4,461,005 | $24,306,005 |
| 2023 | $22,260,000 | $5,391,541 | $27,651,541 |
| 2022 | $24,560,000 | $6,465,828 | $31,025,828 |
| 2021 | $26,750,000 | $7,676,989 | $34,426,989 |
| 2020 | $28,840,000 | $9,018,775 | $37,858,775 |
| 2019 | $30,820,000 | $10,484,311 | $41,304,311 |
| 2018 | $32,710,000 | $12,067,973 | $44,777,973 |
| 2017 | $35,505,000 | $13,826,321 | $49,331,321 |
| 2016 | $38,160,000 | $15,750,608 | $53,910,608 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $495,224, or $12.29 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.24 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $124,000.00 | $3.08 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $800.00 | $0.02 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $73,210.00 | $1.82 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $48,336.00 | $1.20 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $6,000.00 | $0.15 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $27,550.00 | $0.68 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $25,735.00 | $0.64 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $14,500.80 | $0.36 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $164,342.40 | $4.08 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
