Wtr Facil Installment Sale Contract Rev Bonds Cities of Rockwall & Heath Proj Ser 2005
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $225,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 4, 2005
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- June 1, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $225,000 | $9,563 | $234,563 |
| 2023 | $440,000 | $28,155 | $468,155 |
| 2022 | $645,000 | $55,358 | $700,358 |
| 2021 | $840,000 | $90,555 | $930,555 |
| 2020 | $1,025,000 | $133,338 | $1,158,338 |
| 2019 | $1,205,000 | $183,320 | $1,388,320 |
| 2018 | $1,375,000 | $240,103 | $1,615,103 |
| 2017 | $1,535,000 | $303,125 | $1,838,125 |
| 2016 | $1,690,000 | $372,115 | $2,062,115 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
